list


-172677f85b903565.JPG

This is a list of high schools in the state of Michigan.

Alcona County




Thomas More College wins national title in women's basketball - The Saints finished the season a perfect 33-0. ◂ WCPO - 9 On Your Side brings you the latest trusted news and information for the greater Cincinnati Tri-State ...
  • Alcona Community Schools, Lincoln
  • Greenbush Christian Academy (K-11), Greenbush

Alger County



  • Burt Township School (K-12), Grand Marais
  • Munising Baptist School (K-12), Wetmore
  • Munising High School, Munising
  • Superior Central School (K-12), Eben Junction

Allegan County



  • Allegan County Area Technical & Education Center
  • Allegan Alternative High School
  • Allegan High School
  • East Martin Christian High School, Martin
  • Fennville High School, Fennville
  • Hamilton High School, Hamilton
  • Holland Christian High School, Holland
  • Hopkins High School, Hopkins
  • Martin High School, Martin
  • Otsego Baptist Academy (K-12), Otsego
  • Otsego High School, Otsego
  • Plainwell High School, Plainwell
  • Renaissance High School, Plainwell
  • Saugatuck High School, Saugatuck
  • Wayland Union High School, Wayland

Alpena County



  • Alpena High School, Alpena
  • ACES Academy, Alpena

Antrim County



  • Alba Public School (K-12), Alba
  • Bellaire High School, Bellaire
  • Central Lake High School (6-12), Central Lake
  • Concord Academy (K-12), Mancelona
  • Elk Rapids High School, Elk Rapids
  • Ellsworth Community School (K-12), Ellsworth
  • Mancelona High School, Mancelona

Arenac County



  • Arenac Eastern High School, Twining
  • Au Gres-Sims High School, Au Gres
  • Standish-Sterling Central High School, Standish

Baraga County



  • Baraga Junior/Senior High School (7-12), Baraga
  • L'Anse High School, L'Anse

Barry County



  • Barry County Christian School (K-12), Hastings
  • Cedar Creek Christian School (K-12), Delton
  • Delton-Kellogg Alternative High School, Delton
  • Delton-Kellogg High School, Delton
  • Hastings High School, Hastings
  • Lakewood High School, Lake Odessa
  • Thornapple-Kellogg High School, Middleville

Bay County



  • Bay City Public Schools
    • Bay City Central High School, Bay City
    • Bay City Western High School, Auburn
    • Wenona Center High School, Bay City
  • All Saints Central High School, Bay City
  • Bay-Arenac Community High School, Essexville
  • Bible Baptist School (8-12), Pinconning
  • Garber High School, Essexville
  • John Glenn High School, Bay City (actually located in Bangor Township)
  • Pinconning Advancement Academy (7-12), Pinconning
  • Pinconning Area High School, Pinconning

Benzie County



  • Benzie Central High School, Benzonia
  • Frankfort High School, Frankfort

Berrien County



  • Benton Harbor Public Schools
    • Benton Harbor Freshman Academy, Benton Harbor
    • Benton Harbor High School (10-12), Benton Harbor
  • Andrews Academy, Berrien Springs
  • Berrien Springs High School, Berrien Springs
  • Brandywine Middle/Senior High School, Niles
  • Bridgman High School, Bridgman
  • Buchanan High School, Buchanan
  • Coloma High School, Coloma
  • Countryside Academy (K-12), Benton Harbor
  • Eau Claire Middle-High School, Eau Claire
  • Grace Christian School, Watervliet
  • Jesus Christ Academy (2-12), Buchanan
  • Lake Michigan Catholic High School, St. Joseph
  • Lakeshore High School, Stevensville
  • Michigan Lutheran High School, St. Joseph
  • New Buffalo High School, New Buffalo
  • Niles High School, Niles
  • River Valley Middle/High School, Three Oaks
  • St. Joseph High School, St. Joseph
  • Watervliet Senior High School, Watervliet

Branch County



  • Bronson Junior/Senior High School, Bronson
  • Coldwater High School, Coldwater
  • Fiske International School (8-12), Coldwater
  • Franklin High School, Coldwater
  • Pansophia Academy (K-12), Coldwater
  • Quincy High School, Quincy

Calhoun County



  • Albion High School, Albion
  • Athens High School, Athens
  • Battle Creek Central High School, Battle Creek
  • Bedford Bible Church School (K-12), Battle Creek
  • Cooks Prairie Baptist School (1-11), Homer
  • Harper Creek High School, Battle Creek
  • Homer Community School, Homer
  • Lakeview High School, Battle Creek
  • Maple Grove Christian Academy (1-11), Marshall
  • Marshall High School, Marshall
  • Pennfield Senior High School, Battle Creek
  • South Hill Academy, Battle Creek
  • St. Philip Catholic Central High School, Battle Creek
  • Tekonsha Senior High School, Tekonsha
  • Union City High School, Union City

Cass County



  • Calvary Bible Academy (K-11), Dowagiac
  • Dowagiac Union High School, Dowagiac
  • Edwardsburg High School, Edwardsburg
  • Marcellus High School, Marcellus
  • Ross Beatty Junior/Senior High School, Cassopolis

Charlevoix County



  • Beaver Island Community School, Beaver Island
  • Boyne City High School, Boyne City
  • Boyne Falls Public School (K-12), Boyne Falls
  • Charlevoix High School, Charlevoix
  • Concord Academy Boyne, Boyne City
  • East Jordan High School, East Jordan
  • Northwest Academy, Charlevoix

Cheboygan County



  • Cheboygan Area High School, Cheboygan
  • Inland Lakes High School, Indian River
  • Mackinaw City High School (7-12), Mackinaw City
  • Northern Michigan Christian Academy (K-12), Burt Lake
  • Wolverine Middle/High School, Wolverine

Chippewa County



  • Brimley Middle/High School, Brimley
  • DeTour High School, De Tour Village
  • Malcolm High School, Sault Ste Marie
  • Maplewood Baptist Academy (K-12), Kinross
  • Pickford High School, Pickford
  • Rudyard High School, Rudyard
  • Sault Area High School, Sault Ste Marie
  • Whitefish Township Community School (K-12), Paradise

Clare County



  • Clare High School, Clare
  • Clare-Gladwin Day School (K-12), Clare
  • Farwell High School, Farwell
  • Farwell Timberland Alternative High School, Farwell
  • Harrison High School, Harrison
  • Pioneer High School, Clare

Clinton County



  • Bath High School, Bath
  • DeWitt High School, DeWitt
  • Fowler High School, Fowler
  • Ovid-Elsie High School, Elsie
  • Pewamo-Westphalia Junior/Senior High School, Pewamo
  • St. Johns High School, St. Johns
  • Wilson Center Alternative Education, St. Johns

Crawford County



  • Calvary Baptist Academy (K-12), Grayling
  • Grayling High School, Grayling

Delta County



  • Bark River-Harris High School, Harris
  • Big Bay de Noc High School, Cooks
  • Escanaba Area High School, Escanaba
  • Bay Middle College (Formerly Fitzharris Alternative High School), Escanaba
  • Gladstone Area High School, Gladstone
  • Mid-Peninsula High School, Rock
  • Rapid River High School, Rapid River

Dickinson County



  • Iron Mountain High School, Iron Mountain
  • Kingsford High School, Kingsford
  • North Dickinson County School (K-12), Felch
  • Norway High School, Norway

Eaton County



  • Bellevue High School, Bellevue
  • Charlotte High School, Charlotte
  • Eaton Rapids High School, Eaton Rapids
  • Grand Ledge High School, Grand Ledge
  • Maple Valley Junior/Senior High School, Vermontville
  • Mount Olivet Christian School (1-12), Bellevue
  • Olivet High School, Olivet
  • Potterville High School, Potterville
  • Sawdon High School, Grand Ledge
  • Waverly High School, Lansing

Emmet County



  • Alanson-Littlefield High School, Alanson
  • Concord Academy Petoskey (K-12), Petoskey
  • Harbor Light Christian School, Harbor Springs
  • Harbor Springs High School, Harbor Springs
  • Pellston High School, Pellston
  • Petoskey High School, Petoskey
  • St. Michael the Archangel Regional Catholic Academy, Petoskey

Genesee County



  • Flint Community Schools
    • Flint Central High School, Flint
    • Flint Northern High School, Flint
    • Flint Northwestern Academy (7-12), Flint
    • Flint Southwestern Academy, Flint
    • Mott Adult High School, Flint
    • Schools of Choice (7-12), Flint
  • Alternative Academy, Swartz Creek
  • Atherton High School, Burton
  • Beecher High School, Beecher
  • Bendle High School, Burton
  • Bentley High School, Burton
  • Carman-Ainsworth High School, Flint
  • Clio Area High School, Clio
  • Davison High School, Davison
  • Faith Baptist School (K-12), Davison
  • Faithway Christian School (K-12), Burton
  • Fenton High School, Fenton
  • Flushing High School, Flushing
  • Genesee Christian School, Burton
  • Genesee Junior/Senior High School, Genesee
  • Goodrich High School, Goodrich
  • Grace Christian Academy (5-12), Flint
  • Grand Blanc Community High School, Grand Blanc
  • Hamady High School, Flint
  • Hill-McCloy High School, Montrose
  • International Academy of Flint (2-12), Flint
  • Judson Christian Academy (K-12), Burton
  • Kearsley High School, Flint
  • Elisabeth Ann Johnson Memorial High School, Mount Morris
  • Lake Fenton High School, Fenton
  • Lakeville Alternative High School, Otisville
  • Lakeville Memorial High School, Otisville
  • Linden High School, Linden
  • Mott Middle College, Flint
  • Mount Morris Alternative Education, Flint
  • Powers Catholic High School, Flint
  • Richfield Christian Academy (1-11), Flint
  • Southern Lakes Academy, Fenton
  • St. Thomas More Academy, Burton
  • Swartz Creek High School, Swartz Creek
  • Valley Christian Academy, Burton
  • Valley School, Flint

Gladwin County



  • Beaverton High School, Beaverton
  • Gladwin Community Alternative High School
  • Gladwin High School, Gladwin
  • Skeels Christian School (K-12), Gladwin

Gogebic County



  • Gogebic County Community Education, Bessemer
  • A.D. Johnston Senior/Junior High School (7-12), Bessemer
  • Wakefield-Marenisco School (K-12), Wakefield
  • Watersmeet Township School (K-12), Watersmeet
  • Luther L. Wright Middle School/High School, Ironwood

Grand Traverse County



  • Interlochen Center for the Arts, Interlochen
  • Kingsley Area High School, Kingsley
  • St. Francis High School, Traverse City
  • Traverse City Christian Junior-Senior High School (7-12), Traverse City
  • Traverse City Central High School, Traverse City
  • Traverse City West Senior High, Traverse City

Gratiot County



  • Alma High School, Alma
  • Ashley High School, Ashley
  • Breckenridge High School, Breckenridge
  • Fulton High School, Middleton
  • Ithaca High School, Ithaca
  • St. Louis High School, St. Louis

Hillsdale County



  • Bird Lake Bible School (K-12), Osseo
  • Camden-Frontier High School, Camden
  • Freedom Farm Christian School (K-12), Pittsford
  • Hillsdale Academy, Hillsdale
  • Hillsdale Alternative High School, Hillsdale
  • Hillsdale High School, Hillsdale
  • Jonesville High School, Jonesville
  • Litchfield High School, Litchfield
  • New Hope Christian School, Camden
  • New Hope United Brethren School, Camden
  • North Adams High School, North Adams
  • Phoenix Alternative Secondary School, Jonesville
  • Pittsford High School, Pittsford
  • Reading Junior-Senior High School, Reading
  • Waldron Area School, Waldron

Houghton County



  • Calumet-Laurium-Keweenaw High School, Calumet, Michigan
  • Chassell Township School, Chassell, Michigan
  • Copper Country Christian School, Chassell, Michigan
  • Dollar Bay-Tamarack City High School, Dollar Bay, Michigan
  • Hancock Central High School (Hancock, Michigan), Hancock, Michigan
  • Houghton High School, Houghton, Michigan
  • Painesdale-Jeffers High School, Painesdale, Michigan
  • Lake Linden–Hubbell High School, Lake Linden, Michigan

Huron County



  • Bad Axe High School, Bad Axe
  • Caseville Public School, Caseville
  • Harbor Beach High School, Harbor Beach
  • Laker High School, Pigeon
  • North Huron Secondary School (7-12), Kinde
  • Owendale-Gagetown High School, Owendale
  • Port Hope Community School (K-12), Port Hope
  • Ubly Community High School, Ubly

Ingham County



  • Lansing School District
    • Eastern High School, Lansing
    • Everett High School, Lansing
    • J.W. Sexton High School, Lansing
  • Capitol City Baptist School (K-12), Holt
  • Central Lutheran High School, Holt
  • Dansville High School, Dansville
  • East Lansing High School, East Lansing
  • Haslett High School, Haslett
  • Holt Central High School, Holt
  • Holt High School, Holt
  • Lakeside Christian School (K-12), East Lansing
  • Lansing Baptist School (1-12), Lansing
  • Lansing Catholic High School, Lansing
  • Lansing Christian School (K-12), Lansing
  • Leslie High School, Leslie
  • Mason High School, Mason
  • New Covenant Christian School (K-12), Lansing
  • Okemos High School, Okemos
  • Stockbridge Alternative High School, Stockbridge
  • Stockbridge High School, Stockbridge
  • Summit High School, Mason
  • Webberville Alternative Secondary School, Webberville
  • Webberville High School, Webberville
  • Williamston High School, Williamston

Ionia County



  • Belding Alternative Education, Belding
  • Belding High School, Belding
  • Faith Christian School (K-12), Lake Odessa
  • Ionia High School, Ionia
  • Lakewood High School, Lake Odessa
  • Portland High School, Portland
  • Saranac High School, Saranac
  • St. Patrick High School, Portland

Iosco County



  • Greenbush Christian Academy (K-11), Greenbush
  • Hale High School, Hale
  • Living Truth Learning Center (K-11), Hale
  • Oscoda High School, Oscoda
  • Pinecrest School (6-12), Hale
  • Tawas Area High School, Tawas City
  • Whittemore-Prescott High School, Whittemore

Iron County



  • Iron River Christian Academy, Iron River, Michigan
  • Forest Park High School, Crystal Falls, Michigan
  • West Iron County High School, Iron River, Michigan

Isabella County



  • Beal City School (K-12), Mount Pleasant
  • Morey Charter School (K-12), Shepherd
  • Mount Pleasant High School, Mount Pleasant
  • Oasis High School, Mount Pleasant
  • Odyssey Middle/High School, Mount Pleasant
  • Sacred Heart Academy High School, Mount Pleasant
  • Shepherd Senior High School, Shepherd

Jackson County



  • Columbia Central High School, Brooklyn
  • Concord High School, Concord
  • Da Vinci High School, Jackson
  • East Jackson Secondary School, Jackson
  • Grass Lake High School Grass Lake
  • Hanover-Horton High School, Horton
  • Jackson Christian High School, Jackson
  • Jackson High School, Jackson
  • Lumen Christi Catholic High School, Jackson
  • Michigan Center Senior High School, Michigan Center
  • Napoleon High School, Napoleon
  • Northwest Alternative High School, Jackson
  • Northwest High School, Jackson
  • Springport High School, Springport
  • Vandercook Lake High School, Jackson
  • Western High School, Parma

Kalamazoo County



  • Climax-Scotts High School, Climax
  • Comstock Public Schools
    • Comstock Alternative High School, Kalamazoo
    • Comstock High School, Kalamazoo
  • Galesburg-Augusta High School, Galesburg
  • Gull Lake High School, Richland
  • Hackett Catholic Central High School, Kalamazoo
  • Heritage Christian Academy (K-12), Kalamazoo
  • Kalamazoo Area Math and Science Center (Kamsc), Kalamazoo
  • Kalamazoo Christian High School, Kalamazoo
  • Kalamazoo Public Schools
    • Kalamazoo Central High School, Kalamazoo
    • Loy Norrix High School, Kalamazoo
    • Phoenix High School, Kalamazoo
  • Parchment High School, Parchment
  • Portage Public Schools
    • Portage Central High School, Portage
    • Portage Northern High School, Portage
  • Schoolcraft High School, Schoolcraft
  • Vicksburg High School, Vicksburg

Kalkaska County



  • Forest Area Community Schools, Fife Lake - South Boardman
  • Kalkaska High School, Kalkaska
  • Northside Alternative High School, Kalkaska
  • Kalkaska Middle School, Kalkaska

Kent County



  • Diocese of Grand Rapids
    • Catholic Central High School, Grand Rapids
    • West Catholic High School, Grand Rapids
  • Forest Hills Public Schools
    • Alternative Pathways High School, Grand Rapids
    • Forest Hills Central High School, Grand Rapids
    • Forest Hills Eastern High School, Ada
    • Forest Hills Northern High School, Grand Rapids
  • Grand Rapids Public Schools
    • Innovation Central High School, Grand Rapids
    • City High-Middle School, Grand Rapids
    • Grand Rapids Montessori High School, Grand Rapids
    • Ottawa Hills High School, Grand Rapids
    • ** Union High School, Grand Rapids
  • Kentwood Public Schools
    • Crossroads Alternative High School, Kentwood
    • East Kentwood High School, Kentwood
  • Sparta Area Schools
    • Englishville Alternative High School, Sparta Township
    • Sparta High School, Sparta
  • Wyoming Public Schools
    • Horizons Community High School, Wyoming
    • Omega High School, Wyoming
    • Rogers High School, Wyoming
    • Southwest Secondary (6-12), Wyoming
    • Wyoming Park High School, Wyoming
    • Wyoming High School, Wyoming
  • Algoma Christian School (K-12), Kent City
  • Byron Center High School, Byron Center
  • Byron Center Charter School (K-12), Byron Center
  • Caledonia High School, Caledonia
  • Calvin Christian High School, Grand Rapids
  • CBOT School (12), Grand Rapids
  • Cedar Springs High School, Cedar Springs
  • CLC Network (K-12), Wyoming
  • Comstock Park High School, Comstock Park
  • Covenant Christian High School, Grandville
  • Creative Technologies Academy (K-12), Cedar Springs
  • Discovery Alternative High School, Kelloggsville
  • East Grand Rapids High School, East Grand Rapids
  • Gateway Middle/High School, Grand Rapids
  • Glenmore High School, Caledonia
  • Godwin Heights High School, Grand Rapids
  • Grand Rapids Adventist Academy (K-12), Grand Rapids
  • Grand Rapids Christian High School, Grand Rapids
  • Grand Rapids Montessori Public School (K-12), Grand Rapids
  • Grandville High School, Grandville
  • Kelloggsville High School, Grand Rapids
  • Kenowa Hills High School, Grand Rapids
  • Kent Career Technical Center, Grand Rapids
  • Kent Innovation High, Grand Rapids
  • Kent City High School, Kent City
  • Lake Michigan Academy (1-12), Grand Rapids
  • Lee High School, Wyoming
  • Lincoln School (K-12), Grand Rapids
  • Lowell High School, Lowell
  • New Beginnings Alternative High School, Cedar Springs
  • North Hills Classical Academy (K-12), Grand Rapids
  • North Kent High School, Comstock Park
  • North Pointe Christian School (K-12), Grand Rapids
  • Northview High School, Grand Rapids
  • Northview High School East, Grand Rapids
  • Orion School (7-12), Grandville
  • Pilgrim Bible Academy (1-12), Cedar Springs
  • Plymouth Christian High School (7-12), Grand Rapids
  • Potter's House High School, Wyoming
  • Rockford High School, Rockford
  • Shared Time (1-12), Grand Rapids
  • South Christian High School, Grand Rapids
  • St. John's Home School (K-12), Grand Rapids
  • The Learning Center Academy (K-12), Byron Center
  • Thornapple-Kellogg High School, Middleville
  • Tri-Unity Christian High School, Wyoming
  • Vision Quest Alternative High School, Wyoming
  • West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science (K-12), Walker
  • West Michigan Lutheran High School, Kentwood
  • Zion Christian School (K-12), Byron Center

Keweenaw County



  • Horizons Alternative High School, Mohawk, Michigan

Lake County



  • Baldwin Junior/Senior High School, Baldwin

Lapeer County



  • Almont High School, Almont
  • Dryden High School (7-12), Dryden
  • Imlay City High School, Imlay City
  • Lapeer High School, Lapeer
  • Lapeer East High School, Lapeer
  • Lapeer West High School, Lapeer
  • North Branch High School, North Branch
  • Quest High School, North Branch
  • Venture High School, Imlay City

Leelanau County



  • Glen Lake High School, Maple City
  • Leelanau Peninsula High School, Lake Leelanau
  • Leelanau School, Glen Arbor
  • Leland Public School (K-12), Leland
  • Northport Public School (K-12), Northport
  • St. Mary High School, Lake Leelanau
  • Suttons Bay High School, Suttons Bay

Lenawee County



  • Addison High School, Addison
  • Adrian High School, Adrian
  • Blissfield High School, Blissfield
  • Britton-Macon Area School (K-12), Britton
  • Clinton High School, Clinton
  • Deerfield High School, Deerfield
  • Holy Cross Children's Services, Clinton
  • Hudson Area High School, Hudson
  • Lenawee Christian School (K-12), Adrian
  • Madison High School, Adrian
  • Morenci Area High School, Morenci
  • Onsted Community High School, Onsted
  • Sand Creek High School, Sand Creek
  • Tecumseh High School, Tecumseh

Livingston County



  • Brighton High School, Brighton
  • Charyl Stockwell Preparatory Academy, Brighton
  • Fowlerville High School, Fowlerville
  • Hartland High School, Hartland
  • Howell High School, Howell
  • LEGACY, Hartland
  • Kensington Woods High School, Howell
  • Pinckney Community High School, Pinckney
  • Brighton Alternative & Adult Education, Brighton

Luce County



  • Newberry High School, Newberry, Michigan

Mackinac County



  • Beaver Island High School, Beaver Island, Michigan
  • Cedarville High School, Cedarville, Michigan
  • Engadine Consolidated High School, Engadine, Michigan
  • LaSalle High School, St. Ignace, Michigan
  • Mackinac Island Public School, Mackinac Island, Michigan

Macomb County



  • Archdiocese of Detroit
    • De La Salle Collegiate High School, Warren
    • Regina High School, Warren
    • Immaculate Conception Ukrainian Catholic High School, Warren
  • Chippewa Valley Schools
    • Chippewa Valley High School, Clinton Township
    • Dakota High School, Macomb
    • Mohegan High School, Clinton Township
  • Utica Community Schools
    • Eisenhower High School, Shelby Township
    • Henry Ford II High School, Sterling Heights
    • Stevenson High School, Sterling Heights
    • Utica Center for Math, Science, and Technology
    • Utica High School, Utica
  • Warren Consolidated Schools
    • Community High School, Warren
    • Cousino High School, Warren
    • Macomb Mathematics Science Technology Center, Warren
    • Sterling Heights High School, Sterling Heights
    • Warren Mott High School, Warren
    • Warren Consolidated School of Performing Arts, Sterling Heights
  • Anchor Bay High School, Fair Haven
  • Armada High School, Armada
  • Arts Academy in the Woods, Warren
  • Center Line High School, Center Line
  • Clintondale High School, Clinton Township
  • Clintondale Virtual High School, Clinton Township
  • Conner Creek East High, Roseville
  • Enterprise High School, Romeo
  • Enterprise High School, Warren
  • Fitzgerald High School, Warren
  • Fraser High School, Fraser
  • International Academy of Macomb, Clinton Township
  • Lake Shore High School, St. Clair Shores
  • Lakeview High School, St. Clair Shores
  • L'Anse Creuse High School, Harrison Township
  • L'Anse Creuse High School - North, Macomb
  • Lincoln High School, Warren
  • Lutheran High School North, Macomb
  • Macomb Academy, Clinton Township
  • Macomb Academy of Arts and Science, Armada
  • Macomb Christian High School, Warren
  • Mount Clemens High School, Mount Clemens
  • New Haven High School, New Haven
  • Richmond High School, Richmond
  • Romeo Community Schools
    • Romeo High School, Romeo
    • Romeo Engineering and Technology Center, Washington
  • Roseville High School, Roseville
  • South Lake High School, St. Clair Shores
  • Warren Woods Tower High School, Warren

Manistee County



  • Bear Lake High School, Bear Lake
  • Brethren High School, Brethren
  • Casman Alternative Academy (7-12), Manistee
  • Catholic Central (K-12), Manistee
  • Manistee High School, Manistee
  • Onekama High School, Onekama

Marquette County



  • Gwinn High School, Gwinn, Michigan
  • Ishpeming High School, Ishpeming, Michigan
  • Marquette Senior High School, Marquette, Michigan
  • Negaunee High School, Negaunee, Michigan
  • North Star Academy, Marquette Township, Michigan
  • Republic-Michigamme School, Republic, Michigan
  • Superior Central High School, Eben Junction, Michigan
  • Ishpeming-Westwood High School, Ishpeming Township, Michigan

Mason County



  • Free Soil Community High School (7-12), Free Soil
  • Journey Junior/Senior High School, Scottville
  • Ludington High School, Ludington
  • Mason County Central High School, Scottville
  • Mason County Eastern High School, Custer

Mecosta County



  • Big Rapids High School, Big Rapids
  • Brockway Christian Academy (K-12), Morley
  • Chippewa Hills High School, Remus
  • Community Christian School (K-12), Barryton
  • Crossroads Charter Academy, Big Rapids
  • Morley Stanwood High School, Morley
  • Mosaic School (7-12), Remus
  • New Directions High School, Big Rapids

Menominee County



  • Carney-Nadeau School, Carney, Michigan
  • Menominee High School, Menominee, Michigan
  • Nah Tah Wahsh Public School Academy-Hannahville, Wilson, Michigan
  • North Central Area High School, Powers, Michigan
  • Phoenix Alternative High School, Powers, Michigan
  • Stephenson High School (MI), Stephenson, Michigan

Midland County



  • Midland Public Schools
    • Herbert Henry Dow High School, Midland
    • Leiphart Alternative Education, Midland
    • Midland High School, Midland
  • Bullock Creek High School, Midland
  • Calvary Baptist Academy (1-12), Midland
  • Coleman High School, Coleman
  • Meridian High School, Sanford
  • Midland Academy of Advanced and Creative Studies, Midland
  • Midland Christian School (K-12), Midland
  • Windover High School, Midland

Missaukee County



  • Lake City High School, Lake City
  • McBain High School, McBain
  • Northern Michigan Christian School (K-12), McBain

Monroe County



  • Airport High School, Carleton
  • Bedford High School [1], Temperance
  • Dundee High School, Dundee
  • Holiness Christian School (K-12), Petersburg
  • Ida High School, Ida
  • Jefferson High School, Monroe
  • Lutheran High School South (9-11), Newport
  • Mason High School, Erie
  • Meadow Montessori High School, Monroe
  • Monroe High School, Monroe
  • Orchard Center High School, Monroe
  • St. Mary Catholic Central High School, Monroe
  • State Line Christian School (K-12), Temperance
  • Summerfield High School, Petersburg
  • Whiteford High School, Ottawa Lake

Montcalm County



  • Beth Haven Baptist Academy (K-12), Sheridan
  • Carson City High School, Carson City
  • Central Montcalm High School, Stanton
  • Cornerstone Academy (6-12), Sheridan
  • Cowden Lake Bible Academy (K-12), Coral
  • Fellowship Baptist Academy (K-12), Carson City
  • Fish Creek School (K-12), Carson City
  • Grattan Academy (6-12), Greenville
  • Great Lakes Adventist Academy (9-12), Cedar Lake
  • Greenville High School (K-12), Greenville
  • Lakeview High School, Lakeview
  • Montabella High School, Blanchard
  • Tri County High School, Howard City
  • Vestaburg High School, Vestaburg

Montmorency County



  • Atlanta High School, Atlanta
  • Hillman Community Junior/Senior High School, Hillman

Muskegon County



  • Calvary Christian Schools (K-12), Fruitport
  • Fruitport High School, Fruitport
  • Holton High School, Holton
  • Mona Shores High School, Norton Shores
  • Montague High School, Montague
  • Muskegon Catholic Central High School, Muskegon
  • Muskegon Heights Senior High School, Muskegon Heights
  • Muskegon High School, Muskegon
  • North Muskegon High School, North Muskegon
  • Muskegon Technical Academy (5-12), Muskegon
  • Oakridge High School, Muskegon
  • Orchard View High School, Muskegon
  • Ravenna High School, Ravenna
  • Reeths-Puffer High School, Muskegon
  • Western Michigan Christian High School, Muskegon
  • Whitehall High School, Whitehall

Newaygo County



  • Cross Academy (2-12), Paris
  • Faith Baptist Church School (K-11), Fremont
  • Fremont High School, Fremont
  • Grant High School, Grant
  • Hesperia High School, Hesperia
  • Newaygo High School, Newaygo
  • Providence Christian High School, Fremont
  • White Cloud High School, White Cloud

Oakland County



  • Archdiocese of Detroit
    • Academy of the Sacred Heart High School (K-12), Bloomfield Hills
    • Access Academy Hazel Park Public Schools 16-19 year olds. High school completion or GED preparation, Hazel Park
    • Detroit Catholic Central High School, Novi
    • Bishop Foley Catholic High School, Madison Heights
    • Bradford Academy High School, (Southfield,Michigan)
    • Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills
    • Everest Catholic High School, Clarkston
    • Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills
    • Mercy High School, Farmington Hills
    • Notre Dame Preparatory School (9-12), Pontiac
    • Our Lady of the Lakes High School, Waterford
    • St. Mary's Preparatory School, Orchard Lake
    • Shrine Catholic High School, Royal Oak
  • Birmingham Public Schools
    • Groves High School, Beverly Hills
    • Lincoln Street Alternative High School, Birmingham
    • Seaholm High School, Birmingham
  • Bloomfield Hills Schools
    • Bloomfield Hills High School, Bloomfield Hills
    • Bowers Academy, Bloomfield Hills
    • International Academy, Bloomfield Hills
  • Farmington Public Schools
    • Farmington Alternative High School, Farmington
    • Farmington High School, Farmington
    • Harrison High School, Farmington Hills
    • North Farmington High School, Farmington Hills
  • Huron Valley Schools
    • Harbor High School, Highland
    • Lakeland High School, White Lake
    • Milford High School, Highland
  • Rochester Community Schools
    • Alternative Center for Education, Rochester Hills
    • Rochester Adams High School, Rochester Hills
    • Rochester High School, Rochester Hills
    • Stoney Creek High School, Rochester Hills
  • Southfield Public Schools
    • Southfield High School, Southfield
    • Southfield-Lathrup High School, Lathrup Village
    • Southfield Regional Academic Campus (7-12), Southfield
  • Troy School District
    • Athens High School, Troy
    • Niles Community High School, Troy
    • Troy High School, Troy
    • International Academy East, Troy
  • Walled Lake Consolidated Schools
    • Community High School, Walled Lake
    • Walled Lake Central High School, Commerce
    • Walled Lake Northern High School, Commerce
    • Walled Lake Western High School, Walled Lake
  • Waterford School District
    • Waterford Mott High School, Waterford
    • Waterford Alternative High School, Waterford
  • Academy of Michigan (9-12), Oak Park
  • Academy of Oak Park (6-12), Ferndale
  • Addison High School, Addison
  • Advanced Technology Academy, Southfield
  • A.G.B.U. Alex and Marie Manoogian School (K-12), Southfield
  • Akiva Hebrew Day School (K-12), Southfield
  • Arthur Ashe Academy, Southfield
  • Auburn Hills Christian School (K-12), Auburn Hills
  • Avondale High School, Auburn Hills
  • Baldwin Road Church Academy (1-11), Pontiac
  • Beis Chaya Mushka Girls High School, Oak Park
  • Berkley High School, Berkley
  • Bethany Christian School (K-12), Troy
  • Beth Jacob School (1-12), Oak Park
  • Bethune Alternative Education (8-12)Pontiac
  • Brandon High School, Ortonville
  • Campbell Street Station Alternative High School, Madison Heights
  • Center for the Advanced Studies and the Arts (CASA) (11-12), Oak Park
  • Christian Leadership Academy (K-12), Troy
  • Churchill High School, Royal Oak
  • Clarkston High School, Clarkston
  • Clawson High School, Clawson
  • Community High School, Madison Heights
  • Cranbrook Kingswood School, Bloomfield Hills
  • Crossroads for Youth (6-12), Oxford
  • Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills
  • Dondero High School, Royal Oak
  • Eton Academy (1-12), Birmingham
  • Everest Academy, Clarkston, Michigan
  • Ferndale High School, Ferndale
  • Franklin Road Christian School (K-12), Novi
  • Havenwyck School (5-12), Auburn Hills
  • Hazel Park High School, Hazel Park
  • Heritage Christian School (3-12), Auburn Hills
  • Highland Hills Baptist Academy (K-12), Highland
  • Holly High School, Holly
  • Jardon School, Ferndale
  • The Jean and Samuel Frankel Jewish Academy of Metropolitan Detroit (9-12), West Bloomfield
  • Kimball High School, Royal Oak
  • Koby International Academy (1-11), Novi
  • Lake Orion Baptist School, Lake Orion
  • Lake Orion High School, Lake Orion
  • Laker Academy (9-12), West Bloomfield
  • Lamphere High School, Madison Heights
  • Learning Options High School, Lake Orion
  • Lutheran High School Northwest, Rochester Hills
  • Madison High School, Madison Heights
  • Model High School, West Bloomfield
  • Mount Zion Christian School (K-12), Waterford
  • Novi Christian School (K-12), Novi
  • Novi High School, Novi
  • Oakland Christian School (K-12), Auburn Hills
  • Oakland International Academy (7-12), Farmington Hills
  • Oak Park High School, Oak Park
  • Oxford High School, Oxford
  • Pontiac Academy for Excellence (K-11), Pontiac
  • Pontiac Central High School, Pontiac (CLOSED)
  • Pontiac High School, Pontiac (Formally known as Pontiac Northern)
  • Rochester Hills Christian School (K-12), Rochester
  • Roeper School, Birmingham
  • Royal Oak High School, Royal Oak
  • South Lyon East High School, South Lyon
  • South Lyon High School, South Lyon
  • Southfield Christian School (K-12), Southfield
  • Springfield Christian Academy (K-12), Clarkston
  • Waterford Christian Academy (K-11), Waterford
  • West Bloomfield High School, West Bloomfield
  • Yeshivah Gedolah High School, Oak Park
  • Yeshivas Darchei Torah - Girls (K-12), Southfield

Oceana County



  • Hart High School, Hart
  • Lakeshore Public Academy (K-12), Hart
  • Oceana High School, Rothbury
  • Pentwater Public School (K-12), Pentwater
  • Shelby High School, Shelby
  • Walkerville Middle/High School (7-12), Walkerville

Ogemaw County



  • Bible Baptist Church School (1-12), Lupton
  • Ogemaw Heights High School, West Branch
  • Ogemaw Hills Christian School (K-12), West Branch
  • Second Chance Academy (5-12), Roscommon

Ontonagon County



  • Ewen-Trout Creek School, Ewen, Michigan
  • Ontonagon Area Senior High School, Ontonagon, Michigan

Osceola County



  • Daystar Christian Academy (K-12), Evart
  • Evart High School, Evart
  • Genesis High School, Evart
  • Heritage Christian Academy (1-11), Reed City
  • Marion High School, Marion
  • Pine River High School, LeRoy
  • Reed City High School, Reed City

Oscoda County



  • Fairview High School, Fairview
  • Mio-AuSable High School, Mio

Otsego County



  • Calvary Baptist School (K-11), Gaylord
  • Gaylord High School, Gaylord
  • Grace Baptist Christian School (K-12), Gaylord
  • Johannesburg-Lewiston High School, Johannesburg
  • St. Mary Cathedral High School, Gaylord
  • Vanderbilt Area School (K-12), Vanderbilt

Ottawa County



  • Allendale Public Schools
    • Allendale High School, Allendale Charter Township
    • New Options Alternative High School, Allendale Charter Township
  • Black River Public School, Holland
  • Calvary Schools of Holland (K-12), Holland
  • Coopersville High School, Coopersville
  • Daystar Christian Academy (9-12), Holland
  • Freedom Baptist Schools (K-12)- Christ-Centered Classical Education, Hudsonville
  • Grand Haven High School (Central High School), Grand Haven
  • Holland Christian High School, Holland
  • Holland High School, Holland
  • Hudsonville High School, Hudsonville
  • Jenison High School, Jenison
  • Lakeshore Baptist Academy (K-12), Grand Haven
  • Spring Lake High School, Spring Lake
  • Unity Christian High School, Hudsonville
  • West Ottawa High School, Holland
  • Zeeland Public Schools
    • Zeeland East High School, Zeeland
    • Zeeland Summit School, Zeeland
    • Zeeland West High School, Zeeland

Presque Isle County



  • Onaway High School, Onaway
  • Posen High School, Posen
  • Presque Isle Academy, Onaway
  • Rogers City High/Middle School, Rogers City

Roscommon County



  • Houghton Lake High School, Houghton Lake
  • Immanuel Christian School (1-11), Roscommon
  • Roscommon High School, Roscommon
  • Second Chance Academy (7-12), Houghton Lake

Saginaw County



  • Arthur Hill High School, Saginaw
  • Birch Run High School, Birch Run
  • Bridgeport Baptist Academy (K-12), Bridgeport
  • Bridgeport High School, Bridgeport
  • Brucker-BASE, Birch Run
  • Buena Vista High School, Saginaw
  • Carrollton High School, Saginaw
  • Chesaning Union High School, Chesaning
  • Community Baptist Christian School, Saginaw
  • Frankenmuth High School, Frankenmuth
  • Freeland High School, Freeland
  • Grace Baptist Christian School (K-12), Saginaw
  • Hemlock High School, Hemlock
  • Heritage High School, Saginaw Township
  • Mackinaw High School, Saginaw Township
  • Merrill High School, Merrill
  • Michigan Lutheran Seminary, Saginaw
  • Nouvel Catholic Central High School, Saginaw
  • Saginaw Arts and Sciences Academy, Saginaw
  • Saginaw Career Complex (11-12), Saginaw
  • Saginaw High School, Saginaw
  • Saginaw Learn to Earn Academy (10-12), Saginaw
  • Sheridan Road Baptist (K-12), Saginaw
  • St. Charles High School, St. Charles
  • Swan Valley High School, Saginaw
  • Valley Lutheran High School, Saginaw

St. Clair County



  • Archdiocese of Detroit
    • Cardinal Mooney Catholic College Preparatory (9-12), Marine City
  • Academic Transitional Academy (9-10), Port Huron
  • Academy of Style, Marysville
  • Algonac High School, Algonac
  • Blue Water Learning Academy (7-12), Algonac
  • Capac Junior/Senior High School, Capac
  • Health Careers Academy, Marysville
  • Hospitality Academy, Marysville
  • Information Technology Academy, Marysville
  • Jefferson Adult Learning Center, Port Huron
  • Marine City High School, Marine City
  • Marysville High School, Marysville
  • Memphis High School, Memphis
  • New Life Christian Academy (K-12), Kimball
  • Phoenix Alternative School (7-12), Yale
  • Port Huron High School, Port Huron
  • Port Huron Northern High School, Port Huron
  • Port Huron South High School, Port Huron
  • Public Safety Academy, Marysville
  • Riverview East High School, St. Clair
  • St. Clair County Intervention Academy
  • St. Clair County Learning Academy (7-12)
  • St. Clair High School, St. Clair
  • St. Clair Technical Education Center, Marysville
  • Yale High School, Yale

St. Joseph County



  • Burr Oak High School, Burr Oak
  • Centreville Covered Bridge High School, Centreville
  • Centreville High School, Centreville
  • Colon High School, Colon
  • Constantine High School, Constantine
  • Heartwood Renaissance Academy (8-11), Sturgis
  • Howardsville Christian School (K-12), Marcellus
  • Huss Academy, Three Rivers
  • KAMSC (Kalamazoo Area Mathematics and Science Center), Kalamazoo
  • Lake Area Christian School (K-12), Sturgis
  • Mendon Junior/Senior High School, Mendon
  • Nottawa Christian Day School (1-12), Nottawa
  • Sturgis Christian School (K-12), Sturgis
  • Sturgis High School, Sturgis
  • Three Rivers High School, Three Rivers
  • White Pigeon High School, White Pigeon

Sanilac County



  • Brown City High School, Brown City
  • Carsonville-Port Sanilac High School, Carsonville
  • Cros-Lex High School, Croswell
  • Deckerville High School, Deckerville
  • Marlette High School, Marlette
  • Peck Junior/Senior High School, Peck
  • Sandusky High School, Sandusky

Schoolcraft County



  • Manistique High School, Manistique, Michigan

Shiawassee County



  • Byron High School, Byron
  • Corunna High School, Corunna
  • Durand Area High School, Durand
  • Laingsburg High School, Laingsburg
  • Lincoln High School, Owosso
  • Morrice Junior/Senior High School, Morrice
  • New Lothrop High School, New Lothrop
  • Owosso Christian School (K-12), Owosso
  • Owosso High School, Owosso
  • Perry High School, Perry
  • Spring Vale Academy (9-12), Owosso

Tuscola County



  • Akron-Fairgrove Junior/Senior High School, Fairgrove
  • Caro Alternative High School, Caro
  • Caro High School, Caro
  • Cass City High School, Cass City
  • Deford Christian Academy (K-12), Deford
  • Juniata Christian School (K-12), Vassar
  • Kingston High School, Kingston
  • Mayville High School, Mayville
  • Millington High School, Millington
  • Reese High School, Reese
  • Unionville-Sebewaing Area High School, Sebewaing
  • Vassar Senior High School, Vassar

Van Buren County



  • Bangor High School, Bangor
  • Bloomingdale High School, Bloomingdale
  • Covert High School, Covert
  • Decatur High School, Decatur
  • Gobles High School, Gobles
  • Hartford High School, Hartford
  • Lawrence Junior/Senior High School, Lawrence
  • Lawton High School, Lawton
  • Mattawan High School, Mattawan
  • Michigan Avenue Academy (7-12), Paw Paw
  • Paw Paw High School, Paw Paw
  • L.C. Mohr High School, South Haven

Washtenaw County



  • Roman Catholic Diocese of Lansing
    • Fr. Gabriel Richard High School, Ann Arbor
  • Ann Arbor Public Schools
    • Community High School, Ann Arbor
    • Huron High School, Ann Arbor
    • Pioneer High School, Ann Arbor
    • Skyline High School, Ann Arbor
    • Roberto Clemente Student Development Center, Ann Arbor
    • Stone High School, Ann Arbor
  • Ann Arbor Academy (4-12), Ann Arbor
  • Apostolic Christian Academy (K-12), Ypsilanti
  • Calvary Christian Academy (K-12), Ypsilanti
  • Center for Occupational and Personalized Education (6-12), Ypsilanti
  • Central Academy (K-12), Ann Arbor
  • Chelsea High School, Chelsea
  • Clonlara School (K-12), Ann Arbor
  • Dexter High School, Dexter
  • Greenhills School, Ann Arbor
  • Lincoln High School, Ypsilanti
  • Manchester High School, Manchester
  • Michigan Islamic Academy (PK-11), Ann Arbor
  • Milan High School, Milan
  • North Sharon Christian School (K-12), Grass Lake
  • Pineview Christian Academy (K-12), Ypsilanti
  • Rudolf Steiner of Ann Arbor (K-12), Ann Arbor
  • Saline Christian School (K-12), Saline
  • Saline High School, Saline
  • Washtenaw Christian Academy (K-12), Saline
  • Washtenaw Technical Middle College, Ann Arbor
  • Whitmore Lake High School, Whitmore Lake
  • Willow Run High School, Ypsilanti
  • Ypsilanti High School, Ypsilanti

Wayne County



  • Archdiocese of Detroit
    • Cabrini High School, Allen Park
    • Divine Child High School, Dearborn (DCHS also has an elementary school across the street)
    • Gabriel Richard High School, Riverview
    • Ladywood High School, Livonia
    • Loyola High School, Detroit
    • Our Lady of Mount Carmel High School, Wyandotte
    • Regina High School, Harper Woods
    • University of Detroit Jesuit High School and Academy, Detroit
  • Blanche Kelso Bruce Academy
    • Blanche Kelso Bruce Academy - Calumet (5-12), Highland Park
    • Blanche Kelso Bruce Academy - Connor (5-12), Detroit
    • Blanche Kelso Bruce Academy - DePaul (5-12), Detroit
    • Blanche Kelso Bruce Academy - Detroit (5-12), Detroit
    • Blanche Kelso Bruce Academy - Eliot Center (5-12), Detroit
    • Blanche Kelso Bruce Academy - St. Jude's (5-12), Detroit
    • Blanche Kelso Bruce Academy - Victor's (5-12), Detroit
    • Blanche Kelso Bruce Academy - Wolverine (5-12), Detroit
  • Dearborn Public Schools
    • Dearborn Center for Math, Science and Technology, Dearborn
    • Dearborn High School, Dearborn
    • Dearborn Virtual Academy (9-12), Dearborn
    • Edsel Ford High School, Dearborn
    • Fordson High School, Dearborn
    • Michael Berry Career Center, Dearborn
  • Detroit Public Schools
    • Barsamian Preparatory Center, Detroit
    • Boykin Continuing Education Center (7-12), Detroit
    • Breithaupt Career and Technical Center, Detroit
    • Cass Technical High School, Detroit
    • Central High School, Detroit
    • Chadsey High School, Detroit
    • Cody High School, Detroit
    • Communication and Media Arts High School, Detroit
    • Cooley High School, Detroit
    • Crockett Career and Technical Center, Detroit
    • Crockett High School, Detroit
    • Crosman High School, Detroit
    • Davis Aerospace High School, Detroit
    • Denby High School, Detroit
    • Detroit City High School, Detroit
    • Detroit High School for Technology, Detroit
    • Detroit International Academy (9-10), Detroit
    • Detroit School of Arts, Detroit
    • Douglass Academy, Detroit
    • Ferguson Academy for Young Women (6-12), Detroit
    • Ford High School, Detroit
    • Golightly Career and Technical Center, Detroit
    • Kettering High School, Detroit
    • King High School, Detroit
    • Mackenzie High School, Detroit
    • Mackenzie High School (Michigan), Detroit
    • Millennium School (9-12), Detroit
    • Mumford High School, Detroit
    • Murray-Wright High School, Detroit
    • Northern High School, Detroit
    • Northwestern High School, Detroit
    • Osborn High School, Detroit
    • Pershing High School, Detroit
    • Randolph Career and Technical Center, Detroit
    • Redford High School, Detroit
    • Renaissance High School, Detroit
    • Southeastern High School, Detroit
    • Southwestern High School, Detroit
    • Trombly Alternative High School, Detroit
    • Western International High School, Detroit
    • West Side Academy Alternative High School, Detroit
  • Life Skills Centers
    • Life Skills Center of Covenant House Central (9-12), Detroit
    • Life Skills Center of Covenant House East (9-12), Detroit
    • Life Skills Center of Covenant House West (9-12), Detroit
    • Life Skills Center of Metropolitan Detroit (9-12), Detroit
  • Academy for Business and Technology (6-12), Melvindale
  • Academy of Inkster (9-12), Inkster
  • Advanced Technology Academy (K-12), Dearborn
  • Agape Christian Academy (K-12), Canton
  • Aisha Shule/WEB Dubois Prep School (K-12), Detroit
  • Al-Ikhlas Training Academy (K-12), Detroit
  • Allen Academy (K-11), Detroit
  • Allen Park Community School, Allen Park
  • Allen Park High School, Allen Park
  • American Islamic Academy (K-12), Dearborn
  • Anderson High School, Southgate
  • Annapolis High School, Dearborn Heights
  • Baptist Park School (K-12), Taylor
  • Belleville High School, Belleville
  • Benedictine High School, Detroit
  • Benjamin Carson Academy (5-12), Detroit
  • Bible Missionary Academy (K-12), Wayne
  • Bishop Gallagher High School, Harper Woods
  • Calvary Christian Academy (1-12), Rockwood
  • Canton High School, Canton
  • Canton Preparatory High School, Canton
  • Casa Richard Academy (9-12), Detroit
  • Cesar Chavez Academy High School, Detroit
  • Charlotte Forten Academy (5-12), Detroit
  • Cherry Hill School of Performing Arts (K-12), Inkster
  • Churchill High School, Livonia
  • Clara B. Ford Academy, Dearborn Heights
  • Clarenceville High School, Livonia
  • Clinton St. Greater Beth Temple (K-12), Detroit
  • Community High/Middle School, Romulus
  • Cornerstone Academy (8-12), Riverview
  • Covenant High and Academy (5-12), Redford
  • Crestwood High School, Dearborn Heights
  • Detroit Academy of Arts and Sciences (K-12), Detroit
  • Detroit Association Black Orgs (9-12), Detroit
  • Detroit School of Industrial Arts (6-12), Detroit
  • Detroit Urban Lutheran School (K-12), Detroit
  • Downriver High School, Brownstown
  • East Catholic High School, Detroit
  • Ecorse Community High School, Ecorse
  • Finney High School, Detroit
  • Flat Rock Community High School, Flat Rock
  • Franklin High School, Livonia
  • Frontier International Academy (6-12), Hamtramck
  • Galilean Baptist Educ. Ministry (K-12), Livonia
  • Garden City High School, Garden City
  • George Crockett Academy (K-12), Detroit
  • Grosse Ile High School, Grosse Ile
  • Grosse Pointe Community School, Grosse Pointe Farms
  • Grosse Pointe North High School, Grosse Pointe Woods
  • Grosse Pointe South High School, Grosse Pointe Farms
  • Hamilton School, Lincoln Park
  • Hamilton J. Robichaud Junior/Senior High School, Dearborn Heights
  • Hamtramck High School, Hamtramck
  • Harper Woods High School, Harper Woods
  • Harry S. Truman High School, Taylor
  • Heart Academy (9-12), Harper Woods
  • Henry Ford Academy, Dearborn
  • High School of Commerce & Business Administration, Detroit
  • Highland Park Community High School, Highland Park
  • Holy Redeemer High School, Detroit
  • Hope of Detroit Academy (7-12), Detroit
  • Huron High School, New Boston
  • Huron Valley Lutheran High School
  • Inkster High School, Inkster
  • Inter-City Baptist School (K-12), Allen Park
  • John Glenn High School, Westland
  • John F. Kennedy High School, Taylor
  • Light and Life Christian School (K-12), Taylor
  • Lincoln Park High School, Lincoln Park
  • Livonia Career Technical Center, Livonia
  • Louisiana Homes School (7-12), Detroit
  • Lutheran High School Westland, Westland
  • Marvin L. Winans Academy of Performing Arts High School, Detroit
  • McKinley School, Livonia
  • Melvindale High School, Melvindale
  • Metro Baptist School (K-12), Belleville
  • Michigan Automotive Academy (9-12), Romulus
  • Michigan Health Academy (9-12), Detroit
  • Michigan Technical Academy High School, Redford
  • Muhammad University of Islam (K-12), Highland Park
  • New Center Academy (4-12), Detroit
  • New Galilee (9-12), Detroit
  • Northville High School, Northville
  • Old Redford Academy Preparatory High School, Detroit
  • Oscar A. Carlson High School, Gibraltar
  • Detroit School of Arts (originally known as the Detroit School for the Fine and Performing Arts), Detroit
  • Peterson-Warren Academy (K-12), Inkster
  • Plymouth Christian Academy (K-12), Canton
  • Plymouth High School, Canton
  • Redford Union High School, Redford
  • River Rouge High School, River Rouge
  • Riverview Community High School, Riverview
  • Romulus Senior High School, Romulus
  • Roosevelt High School, Wyandotte
  • St. Agatha High School, Redford
  • Salem High School, Canton
  • Star International Academy (K-12), Dearborn Heights
  • Stevenson High School, Livonia
  • Summit Academy North High School, Romulus
  • Taylor Career and Technical Center, Taylor
  • Taylor Center Baptist Academy (K-12), Taylor
  • Thurston High School, Redford
  • Tinkham Alternative High School, Westland
  • Titan Academy Alternative Education, Taylor
  • Todd-Phillips Learning Resource (5-11), Detroit
  • Trenton High School, Trenton
  • United Christian School (K-12), Garden City
  • Universal Academy (K-11), Detroit
  • University Liggett School, Grosse Pointe
  • University Preparatory Academy (K-12), Detroit
  • Urban Arts (9-12), Detroit
  • Van Buren Alternative Education School (7-12), Belleville
  • Voyageur Academy (K-12), Detroit
  • Wayne Memorial High School, Wayne
  • Western Wayne Skills Center, Livonia
  • Westland Christian Academy (1-12), Westland
  • Weston Technical Academy (6-12), Detroit
  • Westside Christian Academy (K-12), Detroit
  • William D. Ford Career-Technical Center, Westland
  • Woodhaven High School, Brownstown

Wexford County



  • Buckley Community School (K-12a), Buckley
  • Cadillac Heritage Christian (K-12), Cadillac
  • Cadillac High School, Cadillac
  • Cooley School, Cadillac
  • Manton High School, Manton
  • Mesick Consolidated High School, Mesick

See also



  • List of school districts in Michigan
  • List of schools in the Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Detroit

References



  • "Center for Educational Performance and Information - School Code Master". Retrieved 2006-08-12. 


List Of High Schools In Michigan – Allegan County Tech ...


img_6509.jpg

This is a list of community colleges or current baccalaureate-granting institutions which used to be known as a community colleges, junior colleges, or technical colleges.

Barbados




Compass College Algebra Math Test Prep Part I Placement test ACT community college - good day students and welcome to the compass practice test, sample questions college algebra. i'm going to be going over the release questions, they are ...
  • Barbados Community College

British Virgin Islands



  • H. Lavity Stoutt Community College, Tortola

United States



Alabama

Alaska

  • Iḷisaġvik College
  • University of Alaska Anchorage has five community college campuses, including:
    • Kenai Peninsula College
    • Kodiak College
    • Matanuska-Susitna College
    • Prince William Sound Community College
  • University of Alaska Fairbanks has four community college campuses
    • UAF Community and Technical College
  • University of Alaska Southeast has two community college campuses

American Samoa

  • American Samoa Community College

Arizona

  • Arizona Western College
  • Central Arizona College
  • Cochise College
  • Coconino County Community College
  • Diné College
  • Eastern Arizona College
  • Gila Community College District
    • Gila Community College
  • Maricopa County Community College District
    • Chandler-Gilbert Community College
    • Estrella Mountain Community College
    • GateWay Community College
    • Glendale Community College
    • Mesa Community College
    • Paradise Valley Community College
    • Phoenix College
    • Rio Salado College
    • Scottsdale Community College
    • South Mountain Community College
  • Mohave Community College
  • Northland Pioneer College
  • Pima Community College
  • Tohono O'odham Community College
  • Yavapai College

Arkansas

California

Colorado

Connecticut

Delaware

  • Delaware Technical Community College

Florida

Georgia

  • Technical College System of Georgia
    • Albany Technical College
    • Altamaha Technical College
    • Athens Technical College
    • Atlanta Technical College
    • Augusta Technical College
    • Central Georgia Technical College
    • Chattahoochee Technical College
    • Columbus Technical College
    • Georgia Northwestern Technical College
    • Georgia Piedmont Technical College
    • Gwinnett Technical College
    • Lanier Technical College
    • Moultrie Technical College
    • North Georgia Technical College
    • Oconee Fall Line Technical College
    • Ogeechee Technical College
    • Okefenokee Technical College
    • Savannah Technical College
    • South Georgia Technical College
    • Southeastern Technical College
    • Southern Crescent Technical College
    • Southwest Georgia Technical College
    • West Georgia Technical College
    • Wiregrass Georgia Technical College

Guam

  • Guam Community College

Hawaii

  • University of Hawaii
    • Hawaii Community College
    • Honolulu Community College
    • Kapiolani Community College
    • Kauai Community College
    • Leeward Community College
    • Maui Community College
    • Windward Community College

Idaho

  • College of Southern Idaho
  • Eastern Idaho Technical College
  • North Idaho College
  • College of Western Idaho

Illinois

Community college district numbers are given for each district. Some colleges were established by school districts prior to being organized as college districts.

Indiana

  • Ivy Tech Community College of Indiana (30 campuses statewide)

Iowa

Kansas

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maine

Maryland

Massachusetts

Michigan

Minnesota

Mississippi

Missouri

Montana

Nebraska

Nevada

  • College of Southern Nevada
  • Truckee Meadows Community College
  • Western Nevada College

New Hampshire

New Jersey

New Mexico

New York

North Carolina

North Dakota

Northern Mariana Islands

  • Northern Marianas College

Ohio

Oklahoma

Oregon

Pennsylvania

Puerto Rico

  • Instituto Comercial de Puerto Rico Community College

Rhode Island

  • Community College of Rhode Island

South Carolina

South Dakota

Tennessee

Texas

Utah

  • College of Eastern Utah
  • Salt Lake Community College
  • Snow College

Vermont

  • Community College of Vermont
  • Vermont Technical College

Virginia

Washington

West Virginia

  • Blue Ridge Community and Technical College
  • Bridgemont Community and Technical College
  • Eastern West Virginia Community and Technical College
  • Kanawha Valley Community and Technical College
  • Mountwest Community and Technical College
  • New River Community and Technical College
  • Pierpont Community and Technical College
  • Potomac State College of West Virginia University
  • Southern West Virginia Community and Technical College
  • West Virginia Northern Community College
  • West Virginia University at Parkersburg

Wisconsin

Wyoming

References





List Of Community Colleges – Online Community Colleges In Georgia




TexasRichardson_telephoneExchangeOperator.jpg

This list of telephone switches is a compilation of telephone company-operated telephone switches used in telephone exchanges or central offices and large enterprise office telephone switching systems.

AGCS




Fixed mobile convergence FMC High impact Technology What You Need to Know Definitions Adoptio - https://store.theartofservice.com/fixed-mobile-convergence-fmc-high-impact-technology-what-you-need-to-know-definitions-adoptions-impact-benefits-maturity- ...

See Automatic Electric

American Digital Switching



  • Centura 2000

Alcatel



See also Lucent

  • 1000 E10 / S12 (during the 1990s the E10 and S12 systems were converged into a single product line)
  • E10 versions:
    • E10A (E10N3)- Original switch introduced in 1972 one of the earliest deployments of TDM switching in the world.
    • E10B (E10N1)- Major revision in the 1980s which eventually saw ISDN capabilities. Common in France, Ireland, China, India and elsewhere.
    • E10B3 - major revision in the 1990s. Common in France.
    • OCB-283 - Another name for more modern versions of E10B and often the name used in India to distinguish it from older versions.
    • E10-MT formerly Thomson MT-25 found mostly in France, and MT20 too.
    • E10-Five E10B adapted for the North American environment as a class-5 switch.
    • E10S for satellite communications.
    • E10-MSC mobile switching centre for GSM and other protocols.
    • 1000 (MM) E10 - Evolved switch for multimedia / broadband and IP network environments. Provides POTS/ISDN and next generation services.
  • S12 - Formerly known as "System 12" or the ITT 1240 or acquired by Alcatel when it purchased ITT's assets in Europe. This is a very widely deployed switching system found in Germany, Belgium, Australia and many other countries around the world. There are a large number of versions of this type of switch ranging from local, to transit to international gateway to mobile switching centres. The line was converged with the E10 family of exchanges.
  • OmniPCX Office
  • OmniPCX Enterprise

Thomson

  • MT-20
  • MT-25
  • MT-35

Automatic Electric



  • 32A42
  • 32A44
  • 35E97
  • 370A
  • 370B
  • 375A
  • 375B
  • 385A
  • 385B
  • C1-EAX
  • CXP5
  • CXP5A
  • EAX1
  • EAX2
  • EAX3
  • ESU 3072 Line
  • FW1
  • GTD-3 EAX (Toll switch, NOT CCS7 capable)
  • GTD-5 EAX (Class 5 switch, many in use today, was the primary switch in former GTE exchanges. Now supported by Lucent.)
  • XPT No. 1
  • SATT(Strowger Automatic Toll Ticketing, relay and type 45 rotary switch mechanics).
  • Strowger Step-by-Step (Strowger patents were exclusively licensed to the Automatic Electric Company).
  • TSPS (Traffic Service Position System, obsolete system for operator handled LD calls.)
  • 101 Director
  • OXO
  • OXE

Avaya



  • Currently Available Avaya Switches
    • Application Server 5300 (AS5300)
    • Communication Manager
    • S8800
    • S8730
    • S8510
    • S8400
    • S8300D
    • INDeX
    • IP Office
    • PARTNER ACS (Advanced Communications System)
    • PARTNER Small Office Edition
  • Discontinued Avaya Switches
    • 1A2 Key System (Electro-mechanical Key System made by Western Electric)
    • DEFINITY BCS (Business Communications System)
    • DEFINITY ECS (Enterprise Communications Server)
    • DEFINITY G3R (Rack)
    • DEFINITY Communications System Generic 2 (Formerly, System 85)
    • DEFINITY Communications System Generic 3 (Formerly System 75)
    • DIMENSION (Previously made by AT&T)
    • G3MCC (Multi-Carrier Cabinet)
    • HORIZON (Previously made by AT&T)
    • MERLIN ("Classic", Originally made by AT&T)
    • MERLIN PLUS ("Classic", Originally made by AT&T)
    • MERLIN II ("Classic", Originally made by AT&T)
    • MERLIN LEGEND
    • MERLIN MAGIX, Integrated Communications System
    • PARTNER
    • PARTNER II
    • PARTNER PLUS
    • S8700 & S8720
    • S8500
    • S8300 a,b & c
    • SPIRIT
    • System 25 (Previously made by AT&T)
    • System 75 (Previously made by AT&T)
    • System 75 XE (Previously made by AT&T)
    • System 85 (Previously made by AT&T)

BPL Telecom



  • Sigma Indx-100
  • Sigma Indx-150
  • Sigma Indx-250
  • Sigma Indx-2000

GPO/PO/British Telecommunications



  • TXS
  • IAX5 Island Automatic eXchange No 5
  • UAX5
  • UAX6
  • UAX7
  • UAX8
  • UAX9
  • UAX10
  • UAX11
  • UAX12
  • UAX13
  • UAX14
  • UXE7
  • UXE8
  • TXK1
  • TXK5 (Ericsson ARM200)
  • TXK6 (Ericsson AKE)
  • TXE1
  • TXE2
  • TXE3
  • TXE4
  • TXE4A
  • TXE4E
  • TXE5
  • TXE6
  • System X
  • System Y (Ericsson AXE)
  • UXD5

C-DOT



  • AN RAX
  • MAX
  • RAX
  • TAX

CopperCom



  • CSX 1100
  • CSX 2100

Coral Telecom Ltd



  • IRIS IVDX Cloud
  • IRIS IVDX
  • IRIS Lite
  • IRIS NGX
  • DX-2000
  • SBDX

Datang Telecom



  • SP30

DGT



  • DGT3450

Daewoo



  • DTS-1100
  • DTS-3100
  • DTS-4000

DIAX



  • Dikon ISDN switch

DSC Communications Corp.



DSC merged with Alcatel-Lucent

  • DEX 200
  • DEX 400
  • DEX 600
  • DEX 600E
  • DEX 600SC

Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute (Korea)



The TDX switch was a joint project with Korea Telecom and four manufacturers, LG Electronics, Samsung Telecommunications, Daewoo Telecom and Hanwha Telecom.

  • TDX-1
  • TDX-10
  • TDX-100

Ericsson



  • AGF
  • AKE
  • AR10
  • ARB (telex)
  • ARE11
  • ARE13
  • ARF10
  • ARF101
  • ARF102
  • ARK-D (decadic signalling)
  • ARK-M (mfc signalling)
  • ARK523 (small minor switching centre)
  • ARM20
  • ARM50
  • ARM 201
  • ARM202
  • ATE
  • ATE-NB
  • ATE-VB
  • AXE (spc electronic 1976)
  • AXE 10
    • AXE 10 Remote
    • AXE Local 7
    • AXE Transgate
  • AXE810
  • Business Phone
    • Business Phone Compact
    • Business Phone 50
    • Business Phone 128i
    • Business Phone 250
  • CP-400 (crossbar)
  • CPP (Media Gateway)
  • MD110
  • MX-ONE
    • MX-ONE Telephony Switch (TSW)
    • MX-ONE Telephony Server (TS)
  • Rurax

Efar Tekekom



  • IPV 10/20/50
  • MS48C/128
  • MS48IP

Excel Switching



  • EXS 1000
  • EXS 2000
  • EXS 4000
  • EXS 8000
  • EXS 16000
  • EXS 30000
  • LNX 1000

Fujitsu



  • C140
  • C460
  • Focus I
  • Focus II
  • Focus III
  • Focus 50
  • Focus 100
  • Focus 196
  • Focus 960
  • Focus Elite
  • FETEX 100
  • FETEX 150
    • FETEX 150 Local
    • FETEX 150 Toll
  • Essence 630
  • Essence 650
  • 9600 Series
    • 9600VS
    • 9600S
    • 9600M
    • 9600L
  • Coral (branded as Fujitsu in Australia/New Zealand 1996-2002, manufactured by Tadiran Telecom)
    • Coral FlexiCom 200 (formerly Coral SL, discontinued)
    • Coral FlexiCom 300 (formerly Coral I, discontinued)
    • Coral FlexiCom 400 (formerly Coral II)
    • Coral FlexiCom 5000 (formerly Coral III)
    • Coral FlexiCom 6000 (formerly Coral III)
    • Coral IPx Office
    • Coral IPx 500
    • Coral IPx 800
    • Coral IPx 3000
    • Coral IPx 4000

Great Dragon Telecom (GDT)



  • HJD04

GEC



GEC later became Marconi (Britain)

  • SE50 (4000-type in GPO naming)

Hitachi



  • EX10
  • HDX-10
  • DX
  • DX30
  • DX40
  • MDX
  • HCX5000

Huawei



  • C&C08

Hyundai Electronics Industries



  • HDX-300
  • HDX-2000

Indian Telephone Industries Limited



  • ESAX 200
  • ILT-512
  • ILT-2048
  • MILT-64

Inventel



  • ACT6000

Iskratel



  • SI2000
  • SI3000

Italtel



  • CT1
  • CT2
  • CIMA
  • UT10
  • UT20
  • TN16
  • UT100
  • iMSS (Italtel Multi Service Solution), a.k.a. i-SSW
  • i-VLS (Italtel Virtual Lite Switch)
  • i-MCS (Italtel Multimedia Communications Suite) - NGN Class 4 and Class 5 SoftSwitch + IMS Core + TAS for delivery of POTS/ISDN/SIP services over legacy and IP Broadband access type networks

ITT Corporation (Includes ITT-Kellogg)



  • 1210 (originally North Electric DSS)
  • 1240
  • TCS5
  • TCS2
  • TE500A
  • TE400H
  • TE400
  • TD100
  • Kellex
  • 7J
  • 7X2
  • 7X3
  • 7XB
  • A1
  • A1-SPC
  • CRX
  • CSX
  • K60 (ITT-Kellogg)
  • K7 (ITT-Kellogg)
  • K1040
  • PC32B
  • Relaymatic (ITT-Kellogg)
  • TCS5
  • TRS4
  • AN/TTC-22 100 Line Automatic/Manual Military Tactical Switch (retired)

ITT (Europe)

  • 7A, 7A1, 7A2, 7E (Rotary 'machine switching' system)
  • 7D (Rotary, for smaller/rural areas)
  • 7B, 7B1 (Rotary, French adaptation)
  • 6, 6N1, 6N2 (Rotary, French adaptation)
  • Pentaconta (crossbar)
  • Metaconta (SPC electronic)

JS Telecom



(Later Bosch Telecom)

  • JISCOS 8005
  • JISCOS 8007

KAREL



  • DS200
  • IPV 10/20/50
  • MS48C/128
  • MS48IP

Kvant-Intercom



  • Kvant (Квант)
  • Kvant-E (Квант-Е)

KD



  • XE30

Leich



  • All Relay (TPS, or terminal per station)
  • CS100
  • CS200
  • CX 2
  • CX 6
  • CX 90
  • LXP-2
  • LXP-3
  • LXP-4

LG Electronics



  • STAREX-TX1
  • STAREX-VK (VKX Ltd, Vietnam)

LONIIS



  • http://loniis.ru/products/atsc-90.pdf</

Marconi (was GEC)



  • System X

Metaswitch



  • VP2510
  • VP3510
  • CA9020
  • MG2510
  • MG3510

Mitel



TDM/Digital switches

  • SX5
  • SX10
  • SX20
  • SX50
  • SX100
  • SX200 D
  • SX200 Light
  • SX200 ML/EL/ELx
  • SX2000 SG
  • SX2000 S
  • SX2000 Light
  • GX5000L
  • GX5000S

Hybrid or IP-only switches

  • 5000 Communications Platform (formerly Inter-tel 5000 CP)
  • SX200 ICP
  • 3100 ICP
  • 3300 ICP or Mitel Communications Director (MCD)

Motorola



These are Mobile Telephone Switching Office Cellular switches

  • EMX2500
  • EMX4
  • EMX5000

NEC



  • Aspire
  • Topaz
  • C410
  • C460
  • NC10
  • NC23
  • NC100
  • NC23SE
  • NC230
  • NC400
  • NC460
  • NA820
  • NCA20
  • NCX23
  • ND10A
  • ND10B
  • ND20A
  • ND20B
  • ND20S
  • NEAX-61 (K, L, M & S)
  • NEAX-61E
    • NEAX-61E Remote
  • NESXS (Nippon Electric step-by-step based on license from Western Electric)
  • M100
  • NEAX31 (Discrete Electronic CPU, 4-stage Crossbar switching fabric, PBX)
  • NEAX12 (Analog / Digital Hybrid PBX)
  • NEAX22 (Analog / Digital hybrid PBX)
  • NEAX 2000/1000
  • NEAX2400 (Fully Digital PBX)
  • XN120
  • NEC Univerge SL1000 (Small or Medium Sized, VoIP And TDM)
  • Enterprise IP Systems
    • NEC Univerge SV7000 (Fully IP, VoIP and TDM) Pure IP Communication server
    • NEC Univerge SV8100 (Fully IP, VoIP and TDM)
    • NEC Univerge SV9100 (Fully IP, VoIP and TDM)
    • NEC Univerge SV8300 (Fully IP, VoIP and TDM) Pure IP Communication server
    • NEC Univerge SV8500 (Fully IP, VoIP and TDM) Pure IP Communication server
    • NEC Univerge SV9500 (Fully IP, VoIP and TDM) Pure IP Communication server
    • NEC Univerge 3C Pure IP Communication server

Nika (Ukraine)



  • ATSK50/200
  • ATSK100/2000

Nokia



  • DX 200
    • DX 220
    • DX 220 Compact
    • IPA 2800

North Electric (Galion, Ohio)



  • CX "All-Relay Exchanges:

(CX evolved from the "Automanual" system designed by Edward Clements "Clement eXchange" or "Community eXchange")

    • CX30 (30 line)
    • CX60 (60 line)
    • CX100 (100 line)
    • CX200 ("broadspan" up to 200 lines)
    • CX1000 (large CX expandable to 10,000 lines)
  • MCX A version of the CX product line designed by F.R. McBerty after leaving Western Electric/Bell Labs and becoming President of North Electric.

The McBerty design used an early "wire spring" relay and welded piano wire interconnections rather than complex wire multiples. The system never achieved the reputation of the CX product due to problems with poor contact pressure in the interconnection relays. Despite its much lower cost of production and installation, the level of maintenance required to keep these systems on good order doomed this variation of the CX design.

  • DSS1 (North's first digital switch for local exchanges)

This later was renamed the ITT 1210 product upon purchase of North electric by ITT.

  • DSS2
  • ETS4 (Large #4A-ETS class toll switch based on Ericsson "code switch")
  • NTS4E (4-wire toll switch with Xbar switches and "Omni" processors)
  • NX1 (Family NX1A, B, C & D; All based on Ericsson By-Path Crossbar license)

L.M. Ericsson purchased North Electric in the early 1950s and brought this Swedish design to North where it was reworked to conform to U.S. telecommunications requirements.

    • NX1D (Final production version)
    • NX1E (NX-1D with OMNI Processor for line/directory, trunk and number-group translation services)

The NX-1E was not a SPC switch, rather it was a conventional path controlled switching matrix with electronic processors (computers) replacing the control, route selection and translation (directory number to line ID) functions.

  • NX2 (Family Small 90–1800 line CDO Xbar)
    • NX2 (Original design 1959-60)
    • NX2A (Improved cabinets ~1962)
    • UN2 Electrically and mechanically the same as the NX-2A but with design modifications specified by United Telecom (United Telecom/Sprint/Embarq) when they acquired North from L.M. Ericsson in the early 1960s. The "United" version of NX-2A replaced the intercabling connection blocks with wire wrap connections so that switches could be installed or expanded without having custom cable harnesses provided by North Electric.
    • Switcher Family (NX-2A pre-installed in a trailer for rapid installation or portable/emergency use)
      • TSW Basic Unit with growth to ~360 lines
      • TSW2 Expanded unit with growth to ~1200 lines
      • TSW3 Jumbo unit with growth to system recommended maximums
  • TSD (toll switch)
  • AN/TTC-20 568 Line Military Fixed Switch (Used by US Air Force - only one was known in existence at Sembach AB, Germany) (retired)
  • AN/TTC-30 568 Line Military Tactical Mobile Switch (Used by US Army and Air Force) (retired)

Nortel



  • Application Server 5300 (AS5300)
  • Business Communications Manager (BCM)
    • BCM50
    • BCM200
    • BCM400
    • BCM450
  • Nortel Norstar Key Systems
    • 308
    • 616
    • 824 Modular
    • Norstar CICS (Compact Integrated Communication System)
    • Norstar MICS (Modular Integrated Communication System)
  • Nortel Meridian 1 PBX
    • Option 11/11C
    • Option 21/21C
    • Option 51/51C
    • Option 61/61C
    • Option 81/81C
  • Communication Servers (CS Systems)
    • CS1000 (22,500 lines 3200 trunks TDM and VoIP)
    • CS1500 (48,000 lines 8,400 trunks TDM and VoIP)
    • CS2000 Compact
    • CS2000 (180,000 lines 200,000 trunks TDM and VoIP)
    • CS2100 (230,000 ports, 125,000 IP phones, 150,000 analog telephones, 125,000 digital telephones, 200,000 IP trunks, 50,025 digital trunks, 32,000 analog trunks, 200,000 SS7 trunks, 4,093 H.323 gateways, 112,000 nodes per host, 99,999 ACD agents)
  • Digital Multiplex System (DMS)
    • DMS-10 Carrier Class Switching System (320 ISDN PRI links or more than 20,000 lines) (First "production" class 5 digital switch installed in the North American public telephone network)
    • DMS-10 RLCM (640 line remote)
    • DMS-10 RSLE (520 line remote)
    • DMS-10 RSLM (640 line remote)
    • DMS-10S (super small DMS-10 for very small exchanges, less than 640 lines)
    • DMS-10M (prepackaged DMS-10, a Community Dial Office in a pre-packaged container/"box")
  • DMS-100 FAMILY of Digital Exchanges
    • DMS-100 (large local digital Class 5) (also known as an SL-100 when used as CPE (Customer Provided Equipment or PBX service)
    • DMS-100/200 (local/toll digital more than 135,000 lines)
    • DMS-200 (toll digital)
    • DMS-250 (Equal Access Carrier Switch-digital)
    • DMS-300 (International Gateway Switch-digital)
    • DMS-300/250 (combination Carrier/International Gateway 70,000 to 100,000 trunks)
    • DMS-500 (Local/Toll + CLEC Switch)
    • DMS-Global Services Platform
    • DMS-MTX (Cellular MTSO)
  • Stored Program (SP) (Electronic Stored Program Control using mini-bar switches)
    • SP1 2-Wire (Local)
      • The SP1 processor was constructed using Small Scale Integration (SSI) Diode Transistor (DTL) Logic. Two types of memory was used. Processor read/write scratch memory (called CALL STORE) was implemented using a magnetic core variant called Ferrite Sheet. Program and Data Store (used to store Software and infrequently changed data) was implemented using a technology called piggy back twistor - in modern parlance a write once, read many times non-volatile memory system). As was the case with the #1ESS systems, processors and memory were duplicated with automatic comparison of processing results and automatic recovery in the event that a mismatch was discovered. It did not however support the complex recovery mechanism provided in the #1ESS where a processor from one half of the complex could be connected to a mix of memory (both call store and program store) modules from both halves of the complex in order to achieve a working combination. Processor diagnostics would generally narrow a problem down to a board or three.
      • A SP1 2-wire variant was also available that provided Centrex services.
      • A version of the SP-1 ESS that could provide both 2 & 4 wire services was also built. The first instance was installed in Vegreville Alberta in 1976 or 1977.
    • SP1 4-Wire (Toll)
      • The first example of this switch was installed for Bell Canada, in Thunder Bay, Ontario in late 1973. It provided toll services for North Western Ontario and CAMA (Centralized Message Accounting) for the City of Thunder Bay. The City of Thunder Bay which operated its own Telephone Company installed a number of 2W SP1s.
    • SP1E (used NT40 processor which was later the first processor system for the DMS-100 Family of switches)
  • NE-1ESS (Northern Electric version of Western Electric) #1ESS {licensee}
    • Bell Canada operated NE-1ESS 2 wire switches (some of which also provided Centrex services) in Toronto, Ottawa and Montreal. A 4W NE-1ESS was installed in Thunder Bay to provide telephone switching services (SAGE and AUTOVON)for USA and Canadian bases in that part of North America. The #1ESS was implemented using discrete diode transistor logic. A typical circuit board would implement a single 4 input "NAND" gate. Of the myriad of cards in the system - many were dedicated diagnostic gates. The diagnostic software had a very high (95% +) success rate identifying a single failing card. The success rate dropped quickly thereafter. Drifting Voltage Regulator cards caused a lot of angst.
  • NE-4A (Northern Electric version of Western Electric) 4A toll {licensee})
  • NE-5XB (Northern Electric version of Western Electric) #5Xbar {licensee})
  • SA1 (Small Northern designed crossbar CDO)
  • SA2 (Small Northern designed crossbar CDO)
  • SF1 (Small Northern designed crossbar CDO)
  • Norstar

Nortel Netaş (Turkey)



  • Elif I
  • Elif I I
  • DRX-4

NTT



  • D60
  • D70

Oki



  • Discovery I PBX
  • Discovery II PBX
  • Discovery III PBX
  • Discovery 8000 PBX
  • D10
  • D60
  • D70
  • KB270

Philips



  • UR
  • UR NB
  • UR49
  • URVB
  • UV
  • PRX/A
  • PRX/D
  • is3000 TDM PBX
  • SIP@Net Server Software PBX ( owned by NEC )

ROLM



  • CBX (Versions 5,6,7000)
  • CBXII (Versions VS,S,M,L 8000-8004, VL 9000-9004)
  • 9751 CBX (IBM co-design) 9004/9005 versions (Models 10,20,40,50 and multinode 70)
  • 9751-9006i (Version 1-6; Also called Models 30 and 80); Sold also as Siemens Hicom/HCM300
  • Redwood (limited key system)

Spetstroy-Svyaz



  • Proton-SSS

Pupin Telecom



  • DKTS 20
  • DKTS 30

REDCOM Labs



  • TRANSip
  • SLICE
  • HDX
  • IGX-A
  • IGX-MT
  • IGX-N
  • MDX 10K
  • MDX 384 modular exchange "stackable" to 384 lines/trunks

SAGEM



  • Eltex II (Telex)
  • Eltex V (Telex)

Samsung Telecommunications



  • S-1240
  • SDX-100
  • SDX-200
  • SDX-RB
  • TDX-1
  • TDX-1B
  • TDX-10

Siemens



  • SD50 PBX
  • SD192MX PBX
  • SD232 PBX
  • Saturn I PBX
  • Saturn II PBX
  • Saturn IIE PBX
  • Saturn III PBX
  • Hicom 100
  • Hicom 150/150E
  • Hicom 200 (Also sold as the ROLM 9200 CBX)
  • Hicom 300 (Also sold as the ROLM 9751-9006i CBX)
  • HiPath 3000
  • HiPath 4000
  • HiPath 5000
  • HiPath 8000
  • OpenScape SIP
  • No. 16 Step-by-Step
  • No. 17 Step-by-Step
  • No. 51 Step-by-Step
  • EDX-P
  • EMD55
  • EMD56
  • EMD57
  • ESK - CP24
  • ESK - CP44
  • ESK - CP44A
  • ESK 10000 E
  • EWSD
    • Remote Switch Unit RSU-DE3
    • Remote Switch Unit RSU-DE4
    • Remote Switch Unit RSU-DE5
  • RCUB-800C
  • DCO-CS (Formerly Stromberg Carlson DCO) - Sold to Genband in 2006
  • HiQ8000
  • SPX2000 (Formerly Equitel)

Sonus



  • GSX9000
  • GSX4000
  • PSX6000
  • EMS 12000
  • Topcom 601
  • Topcom 200
  • Hicom 300

Stromberg-Carlson



  • DCO 21
  • DCO 80
  • DCO 200
  • DCO 360
  • Century DCO6000
    • DCO Remote Line Switch 1000 (RLS 1000)
    • DCO Remote Line Switch 4000 (RLS 4000)
    • RLS 450
  • DCO-SE
  • DTM
  • ESC-1 "Crossreed" electronic exchange
    • ESC-3
  • MS30
  • SC#5 (#5 Crossbar licensed from Northern Electric (Canada) for US sales/distribution)
  • Motorswitch - Siemens (Germany)
  • XY (Stromberg version of Ericsson "flat motion" switch operated in horizontal planes)

The DCO family starts as generic DCO

  • DCO
    • DCO-E (Line Switch 10,000 lines)
    • DCO-SE (Line Switch 10,000 lines, software enhanced, class features, centrex, etc.)
      • DCO-RLS (Remote Line Switch, controlled by hosts above)
        • RLS 1000 (Pedestal mount cabinet 1000 lines in a subdivision - required multiple T-1's to host)
        • RLS 4000 (Same thing, but 4000 lines)
        • RLS (This has the ability in a host outage to make intra-cabinet calls)
        • The line switches will also talk to AT&T SLC-96 pedestals - 96 lines on a ped
    • DCO-CS (Long distance, very limited lines - 1+ trunking to long distance all T-1 cards)

Note: DCO systems are now supported by GENBAND

Tadiran Telecom



  • Coral FlexiCom 200 (formerly Coral SL, discontinued)
  • Coral FlexiCom 300 (formerly Coral I, Coral FlexiCom 400 (formerly Coral Idiscontinued)
  • I)
  • Coral FlexiCom 5000 (formerly Coral III)
  • Coral FlexiCom 6000 (formerly Coral III)
  • Coral IPx Office
  • Coral IPx 500
  • Coral IPx 800
  • Coral IPx 3000
  • Coral IPx 4000
  • Coral ICE
  • Coral Sea Soft Switch

Telesis A.S.



  • Telesis X1

Telrad



  • TMX-10
  • TMX-100

TEMCCO (Iran)



  • National Digital Switch (B-NDS)
  • TEM X1000
  • TEM X256

Tesla



Step-by-Step

  • P51 (PSTN switch, modular design expandable from 100 to 10000 lines per exchange)
  • UTU (PBX, mechanical components identical to P51, but different signaling)
  • USTD (PBX especially designed for Czechoslovak Railways, with 4-wire long-distance stages)

Crossbar switch

  • PK 201 (PSTN Switch with R1 register signaling, not widely used)
  • PK 202 (PSTN Switch with R2 register signaling, very frequently used in 80's)
  • UK 101, UK 102 (PBXes up to 23 and 57 lines)
  • UK 111, UK 112 (PBXes of higher capacities, expandable to thousands of lines)

Tekelec



  • Tekelec 9000 Distributed Switching Solution (formerly SanteraOne)
  • Tekelec 7000 Class 5 Packet Switch (formerly Taqua Open Compact Exchange)

Tropico



  • Tropico C (Subscriber Line Digital Concentrator)
  • Tropico R (Small Capacity Local/Tandem Exchange)
  • Tropico RA (Local/Transit Exchange)

VEB Kombinat Nachrichtenelektronik



  • DVZ 2000 (space-division digital switch)
  • ENSAD (time-division digital switch)
  • OZ 100 D (96-line time-division digital switch)

Veraz Networks



  • Control Switch 5.8

VESNET



  • DRX-4

Vidar



  • IMA2
  • ITS 4
  • ITS 4/5
  • ITS 5

Western Electric / AT&T Technologies / Lucent



Panel

  • Local Panel
    • Battery cut-off (BCO)
    • Ground cut-off (GCO)
  • Panel Tandem
    • Panel Sender Tandem
    • Office Select Tandem

Step-by-Step / Strowger

  • No. 1
  • No. 350A
  • No. 355A CDO (Community Dial Office)
  • No. 356A
  • No. 360A

Crossbar switch

  • Crossbar Tandem
  • No. 1 Crossbar
  • No. 3 Crossbar
    • No. 3 Crossbar 2-Wire
    • No. 3 Crossbar 4-Wire
  • No. 4 Crossbar
    • No. 4A/CTS Crossbar (Card Translator System)
    • No. 4A/ETS Crossbar (Electronic Translator System)
    • No. 4M Crossbar
    • No. 4M ETS Crossbar
  • No. 5 Crossbar
    • No. 5 Crossbar 2-Wire
    • No. 5 Crossbar 4-Wire
    • No. 5 ETS Crossbar
    • No. 5A Crossbar

Electronic Switching System SPC

  • ESS (Experimental system installed in Morris, Illinois. In operation November 1960–?. This switch was never given a name other than "Morris ESS".)
  • No. 101 ESS (PBX)
  • No. 1 ESS (1ESS)
    • No. 1 ESS 2-Wire
    • No. 1 ESS 4-Wire
  • No. 1A ESS
  • No. 2 ESS (2ESS)
    • No. 2A ESS
    • No. 2B ESS
    • No. 2C ESS
  • No. 3 ESS (3ESS)

Electronic Switching System TDM

  • No. 4 ESS (4ESS)
  • No. 5 ESS (5ESS)
    • No. 5 ESS CDX (Compact Digital Exchange)
    • No. 5 ESS-2000 VCDX (Very Compact Digital Exchange)
    • No. 5 ESS-2000 VCDX Remote
    • No. 5A RMS (Remote Switching Module)
    • No. 5B RMS (Remote Switching Module)
    • No. 5E XC (Extended Capabilities)
  • No. 7 R/E (Revolutionary/Evolutionary)
  • No. 10A Remote Switching System (10A RSS)

Other digital switches

  • BZ5000 (formerly Batik Elcom 4KT from Batik/Zetax, Brazil)
  • CSD
  • iGen
  • PacketStar PSAX1000/1250/2300/4500
  • Plexus/Lucent Gateway Platform/Lucent Compact Switch (formerly Telica Plexus 9000)
  • Zetax ZTX610

USSR manufacturers



  • AMTS-1M
  • AMTS-2
  • AMTS-3
  • Кварц (Quartz)
  • M-10C
  • ATS-47
  • ATS-54
  • ATS-K
  • ATS-K4
  • ATSK-U

ZTE



  • ZX500
  • ZXJ10
  • ZXJ2000

Experimental and canceled switches



  • Lynch LCS
  • Mitel CX5000
  • Collins Radio Corp. DTS

References





List Of Telephone Switches – Telephone Vendors



48-University-of-Missouri.jpg

This is a list of colleges and universities in the U.S. state of Missouri. For the purposes of this list, colleges and universities are defined as accredited, degree-granting, postsecondary institutions. There are currently 67 such institutions operating in the state, including thirteen public universities, thirty-nine private 4-year institutions, and thirteen community colleges. In addition, many out-of-state institutions offer courses and degrees at locations in Missouri. Classifications are as defined by the Carnegie Foundation for the Advancement of Teaching.

University of Missouri System




Top 20 Online Business Degree Colleges - Top 20 Online Business Degree Colleges http://onlinecollegessearch.blogspot.in/2015/08/top-20-online-business-degree-colleges.html This is the list of ...

The University of Missouri System is Missouri's state university system providing centralized administration for four universities, a health care system, an extension program, five research and technology parks, and a publishing press. More than 64,000 students are currently enrolled at its four campuses.Headquartered in Columbia, Missouri on the original campus, the extension program provides distance learning and other educational initiatives statewide. The UM System was created in 1963 when the University of Missouri and its offshoot, the Missouri School of Mines and Metallurgy, were combined with the formerly-private University of Kansas City and a newly created campus in suburban St. Louis.

Public universities



  • - Harris Teachers College was the City of St. Louis' teachers college for white students and Stowe Teachers College was for black students until 1954, when the School Board merged the two.

Private colleges and universities



Associate's (Community) Colleges



Public

  • Crowder College
  • East Central College
  • Jefferson College
  • Metropolitan Community College
  • Mineral Area College
  • Missouri State University–West Plains
  • Moberly Area Community College
  • North Central Missouri College
  • Ozarks Technical Community College
  • St. Charles Community College
  • St. Louis Community College
  • State Fair Community College
  • State Technical College of Missouri
  • Three Rivers Community College

Private

  • Cottey College
  • Ranken Technical College
  • Wentworth Military Academy and College

Theological Seminaries



  • Assemblies of God Theological Seminary
  • Baptist Bible College
  • Central Bible College
  • Central Christian College of the Bible
  • Concordia Seminary
  • Covenant Theological Seminary
  • Kenrick-Glennon Seminary
  • Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary
  • Nazarene Theological Seminary
  • Ozark Christian College
  • Saint Louis Christian College
  • Saint Paul School of Theology
  • Urshan Graduate School of Theology

Special focus



  • A. T. Still University
  • Broadcast Center
  • Kansas City Art Institute
  • Kansas City University of Medicine and Biosciences
  • Logan College of Chiropractic
  • St. Louis College of Pharmacy

See also



  • Higher education in the United States
  • List of American institutions of higher education
  • List of recognized higher education accreditation organizations

Notes



External links



  • Missouri Public and Independent Colleges Missouri Dept. of Higher Education
  • Department of Education listing of accredited institutions in Missouri


List Of Colleges And Universities In Missouri – Online Colleges ...